Privacy

Privacy Policy

We allow interested parties contact through special online forms, by telephone or by mail. This personal data are collected to answer the questions.

A disclosure of personal data to third parties or used over processing the request also does not occur. If forwarding to a third party to answer the request be requiered,the consent of the requestor applies insofar as granted.

Data are particularly not be used for advertising purposes. Public Directory of Procedures according to §4g BDSG the Data Protection Officer at the request appropriately has to make in § 4e BDSG specified data available. This commitment, we come here immediately after, thus waiving individual request on.

Purpose of data collection, processing or use

Main purpose of the collection, processing of use of personal data is the distribution, management and supervision of customer orders in the fild rental of rooms in addition to the collection, processing or use of personal data are the staff, suppliers and customer management. Description of affected groups and the related data and data categories personal data are collected to fulfill the purpose set out in section 4 for the following groups of people, process and use.

  • Customer data (address data, contract data)
  • Personal data for the management of staff and external
  • Business partner data (address data, conrtract data)
  • Supplier data (address data, contract data)

Recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data may be communicated

Public bodies, the data on the basis of legal provisions(eg. social support, public authorities), Internal agencies are involved in the execution of business processes (partners of designated under Business Processes), External contractors according to §11 BDSG, Credit institutions and tax office (salary payments, payments under the specified office processes), Insurance under the company pension.

Standard periods for the deletion of data

The data will be deleted after the legal, statutory or contractual retention periods. Data that is not subject to the retention requirements are deleted after elimination of earmarking described. Planned data trensmissions to third countries unplanned.

Geplante Datenübermittlung an Drittstaaten

nicht geplant

Disclaimer of Warranties:

The Information, data and content is constantly checked and updated. Despite all care, data may have changed in the meantime. Therefore, no liability or guarantee for the correctness, completeness and topicality of the entries.

Data

The security of the data being trensmitted to us over the Internet can not be guaranteed. However, there is a guarantee that traditional data only according to purposes and will be used and precessed in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). For questions please contact our Privacy Officer atinfo@hotel-am-jakobsmarkt.de

Liability for Content

The contents of our pages were created with great care. For the correctness, completeness and topicality of contents we can´t take any responsibility. As a service provider we are responsible accroding to § 7 paragraph 1 of TMG for own contents on these pages under the generall law. According to § 8 to TMG we are not obliged as a service provider to monitor transmitted or stored foreign information or to investigate cirmumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information under the generall laws remain unaffected. However, a relevant liability is only possible from the date of knowledge of a specific infringement. Upon notification of such violations, we will remove the content immediately.

Liability for Links

Our site contains links to external websites over which we have no control. Therefore we can´t accept any responsibility for their content. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of any linked site. The linked sites were checked at the time of linking. A permanent control of the linked pages is unreasonable without concrete evidence of a vialation. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such links immediately.

YouTube

Various pages of our offer contain so-called embedding of viedeos on YouTube. These allow only the connection to YouTube. YouTube is a service by Google Inc. . The purpose and scope of data collection and use by Google as well as your rights and settings options for protecting a YouTube Client, please refer to the privacy policies of YouTube (http://youtube.com/t/privacy).

Facebook Social Plug-Ins

Our website uses social plug-ins(Plug-Ins) of the social network facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (Facebook). The plug-ins are marked with a Facebook logo or the addition "Facebook Social Plug-in". When you visit a page of our website, which contains such a plugin, you browser may establishes a direct connection to Facebook servers. The contents of the plug-ins is transfered by Facebook directly to your browser which embeds the latter into the website. Through the integration of plug-ins Facebook receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign your visit to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example, the "Like" button or leave a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. Pupose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of data by facebook, and your rights in this respect and settings options for protecting your privacy plrease visit the privacy policies of Facebook. If you do not want Facebook wia our webiste collects information about you, you must log out before your visit our website on Facebook.

Google+

Our webiste uses "+1" from the social network Google Plus, which is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA Button (Google). The links are made within the framework of our website through the Google+ logo or the addition "+1" indicated. When you visit a page of our website that contains a social plugin, your browser is ad direct connection to the servers of Google. The contents of the "+1" button is trensmitted from Google directly to your browser which embeds the latter into the website. We therefore have no impact on the amount of data that Google collects the button. According to Google, no personal information is collected without clicking on the button. Only logged in members, such data, including the IP address, is collected and precessed. This information is trensmitted to Google and stored there. To prevent this you have to log on the link from your Google account before clicking. The references of the goolge assigned functions, in paricular the transmission of information and user data are not already active bay visting our website, but only by clicking on the appropriate references. Pupose and scope of data collection trough Google+ as well as the local further processing and use of your data as well as your rights in this resprect and settings options for protecting your privacy please visit the privacy policies of Google+ (http://www.google.com/intl./de/+/policy/+1button.html).

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (Google). Google analytics uses "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer, to analyze the use of the website by the cookies about your use of this website is usually to a server of Google in the USA and stored there. In the case of activation of the IP anonamization on this website, your IP address will be truncated within Member states of the European Union or other parties to the Aggrement on the European Economic Area. On behalf of the operator of this webiste Google will uste this information to evaulate you services to the website operator. Undertaken as part of Goolge Analytics that your IP address is not associated with any other data held by Goolge. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on to their your browser,we would point out, however, that in this case may not all features of this webiste can be used to their full extent. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie about your use of the available under the following link browser plugin and install. The current link is http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Reservation | Imprint